Tel.: +34 91 467 61 56 galeria@espaciominimo.es

1. Privacy Policy
Espacio Mínimo (AIR DE FOURQUET S.L.) wants to inform to the website’s users about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal Data of users and customers that could be collected by browsing or contracting services throught the website.
In this regard, Espacio Mínimo  guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, about the Protection of Personal Data and in Royal Decree  1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Development Regulation of the LOPD.
The use of this website implies acceptance of this provacy policy.

2. Collection, purpose and data processing
Espacio Mínimo in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 about the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and freedom of movement of these data, as well as the provisions of the national regulations on this matter, has the duty to inform users of our website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out, either by sending email or by completing the forms included in the website. In this sense, Espacio Mínimo will be considered responsible for the data collected through the means described above.

At the same time we inform users that the purpose of processing the collected data includes: the attention requests made by users and the inclusion at the agenda to receive our newsletters, and where appropiate, responses to requested information through web page, social networks, email or phone call, invoices and commercial information.

The operations, pocedures and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated manner and that enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered to be the processing of personal data.

All personal data, which are collected through the Espacio Mínimo website, and therefore with the consideration of processing data, will be incorporated into the files declared before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

3. Communication of information to third parties
Espacio Mínimo informs that their personal data will no be transferred to third organizations, with exception of legal obligation or when the provision of a service (transportation, for example) implies the need for a contractual relationship with manager treatment. In that case, only the transfer of data to the third party will be carried out when Espacio Mínimo has the direct consent of the user.

4. Rights of users
Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, about the Protection of Personal Data gives interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data. As long as the user’s data is subject to treatment by Espacio Mínimo. Users may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the protection of personal data.

To make use of the exercise of these rights, the user must mark in any of the received communications the option REMOVE, or address by written communication, providing documentation that proves his identity, to the following address: Galería Espacio Mínimo, Calle Doctor Fourquet, 17 , 28012, Madrid or the address that is substituted in the General Registry of Data Protection. This communication must reflect the following information: Name and surname of the user, e-mail provided, and the application request. The exercise of rights must be performed by the user. However, they may be executed by a person authorized as legal representative of the authorized party. In this case, the documentation proving this representation of the interested party must be provided.

5. Newsletter

Espacio Mínimo treats the information you provide us with the purpose of sending you electronically just information related to our products and services (exhibitions, art fairs participations and relevant news) and invite you to events organized by the company. The data provided will be kept as long as you do not request the cessation of the activity.
The data will not be transferred to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation. You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether we are processing your personal data at Espacio Mínimimo so you have the right to access your personal data, rectify the inaccurate data or request its deletion when the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected 15 / 1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data gives the interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data

 

Uso de cookies

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.plugin cookies

ACEPTAR